Notice of appearance cplr 3211 60 days
[…] WebMar 5, 2015 · Under New York’s Civil Practice Law and Rules (CPLR), litigation is commenced by the filing with the court of a summons and complaint (or summons with … Webdefendant within thirty days after filing the lis . CPLR . . § 6514 provides: (a) Mandatory cancellation. The court, upon motion of any person aggrieved and upon such notice as it may require, shall direct any county clerk to cancel a notice of pendency, if service of a summons has not been completed within the time limited by section 6512 ...